Read our Guide about this data.

Jeskai Ephemerate - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

21
Decks Analyzed
44
Unique Cards
13
Universal (>95%%)
19
Staples (≥75%)
14
Flex Options
64.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 21 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Counterspell100.0%4.000.008421
Lórien Revealed100.0%4.000.008421
Perilous Landscape100.0%4.000.008421
Skred100.0%4.000.008421
Mulldrifter100.0%3.810.408021
Augur Of Bolas100.0%3.760.447921
Ephemerate100.0%3.620.507621
Archaeomancer100.0%2.240.444721
Volatile Fjord100.0%2.100.304421
Glacial Floodplain100.0%2.050.504321
Murmuring Mystic100.0%1.950.224121
Union Of The Third Path100.0%1.220.422821
Fanged Flames100.0%1.100.302321
Dispel85.7%1.720.463118
Hydroblast81.0%3.760.446417
Preordain81.0%3.590.626117
Bender's Waterskin81.0%3.000.005117
Thraben Charm81.0%1.290.472217
Brainstorm76.2%2.251.183616

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Pyroblast71.4%3.400.635115
Breath Weapon71.4%1.380.502215
Envelop66.7%1.430.512014
Torch The Tower66.7%1.070.271514
Ride's End57.1%1.330.491612

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Dust To Dust47.6%2.402410
Goliath Paladin47.6%1.001010
Cleansing Wildfire42.9%1.0099
Destroy Evil38.1%1.38118
Blue Elemental Blast33.3%2.71197
Ethereal Haze33.3%1.0087
Red Elemental Blast28.6%2.00126
Steel Sabotage23.8%2.40125
Fiery Cannonade23.8%1.8095
Circle Of Protection: Blue23.8%1.4075
God-pharaoh's Faithful19.0%2.75114
Cast Into The Fire19.0%1.0064
Late To Dinner19.0%1.0044
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.